Upcoming LIVE SHOWS

TBD. STAY SAFE!

Previous Shows

March 15, 2020 – The Sunday Show @Black Circle Brewing

March 13, 2020 – The Gal Pal Comedy Festival

February 28, 2020 – Church of Think

February 27, 2020 – Battle of the Bands @ Moe’s Tavern // 9p

February 21, 2020 – The Second City // 7:30p

February 20, 2020 – Graham Cracker Comics (Broadway) // 7p

February 17, 2020 – Ladylike @ Cafe Mustache // 8p

February 14, 2020 – The Second City // 7:30p

February 7, 2020 – The Second City // 7:30p

January 31, 2020 – The Second City // 7:30p
January 28, 2020 – Crown Liquors // 9p
January 24, 2020 – The Second City // 7:30p
January 23, 2020 – Moe’s Tavern // 7p
January 18, 2020 – Silvie’s // 11pm
January 17, 2020 – DrinkShop // 9pm
January 12, 2020 – The Sh*thole // 8pm
December 20, 2020 – Independence Tap // 9:30pm
December 14, 2019 – Charm School // 8pm
December 13, 2019 – Davenport’s // 8pm
Dec. 12, 2019 – Uncommon Ground (Edgewater) // 7pm
December 9. 2019 – Burlington Bar
December 3, 2019- The Annoyance // 9:30pm
November 23rd – Uncommon Ground // 8pm
November 12th – The Elbo Room // 9pm
November 9th – The Second City // 10p
November 3rd – The Sh*thole // 8p
October 29th – The Elbo Room // 8p
October 13th – The Sh*thole // 8p
September 28th – Gallery Cabaret // 9:30p
September 18th – Live Music Night @ The Annoyance Theatre // 8p
September 11th – Live Music Night @ The Annoyance Theatre // 8p
September 4th – Live Music Night @ The Annoyance Theatre // 8p
August 28th – Live Music Night @ The Annoyance Theatre // 8p
August 22nd – Comedy & Beats on Taylor @ the bar 10 Doors // 8p
August 21st – Live Music Night @ The Annoyance Theatre // 8p
August 18th – The Sh*thole // 8p
August 7th – Live Music Night @ The Annoyance Theatre // 8p
August 3rd – James Conklin Memorial Scholarship Show @ iO Chicago // 7p
July 30th – Uncommon Ground Open Mic FINALS @ Uncommon Ground
(Lakeview) // 7p
July 29th – Uncommon Ground Open Mic Semi-Finals @ Uncommon Ground
(Edgewater) // 7p
July 26th – Get Schooled // 8p
July 25th – Steph’s Darling Parlour @ the Elbo Room // 7p
July 11th – Ground Up Showcase @ Uncommon Ground (Lakeview) // 7p
July 5th – Battle of the Bands SEMI-FINALS @ The Elbo Room // 8p
July 1st –  Finley Dunnes Tavern // 7p
June 26th – Face Plants @ iO Chicago // 7p
June 21st – Studio Eleven @ iO Chicago // 10:30p
June 15th – The Chill as F**k Show @ Second City // 10:30p
June 11th – Songwriters Singing Songs @ The Elbo Room // 8p